Home » Courses » FQ Finals

Winter 2012 Finals

**THIS SCHEDULE IS TENTATIVE**
**TIMES / COURSES / INSTRUCTORS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE**

NOTE CHANGES IN RED
COURSEINSTRUCTORTITLE TIMEFINAL EXAM DAY/TIMEROOM
ECS 10-ABishop, MattBasic Concepts of ComputingMWF 10:00a-10:50aW 3/21 1--3106 Wellman
ECS 15-AD'Souza, RaissaIntro to ComputersTR 9:00a-10:20aT 3/20 10:30--12:301002 Giedt
ECS 20-ADavis, SeanDiscrete Math for Computer ScienceTR 1:40p-3:00pF 3/23 8:--10A126 Wellman
ECS 30-AWu, S. FelixIntro to Programming and Problem SolvingMWF 10:00a-10:50aW 3/21 1--33 Kleiber
ECS 40-AChen, HaoSW & Object-Oriented ProgrammingMWF 11:00a-11:50aW 3/21 8:--10A1003 Giedt
ECS 60Davis, SeanData Structures and ProgrammingTR 10:30a-11:50aR 3/22 10:30--12:301227 Haring
ECS 120Rogaway, PhilTheory of ComputationTR 1:40p-3:00pF 3/23 8:--10A168 Hoagland
ECS 122AFilkov, VladimirAlgorithm DesignMWF 11:00a-11:50aW 3/21 8:--10A226 Wellman
ECS 132Matloff, NormProbability and Statistical Modeling for CSTR 12:10p-1:30pR 3/22 3:30-5:301130 Bainer
ECS 140AOlsson, RonProgramming LanguagesTR 12:10p-1:30pR 3/22 3:30-5:306 Wellman
ECS 140BOlsson, RonProgramming LanguagesTR 9:00a-10:20aT 3/20 10:30-12:301120 Hart
ECS 152AMohapatra, PrasantComputer NetworksTR 9:00a-10:20aT 3/20 10:30-12:30107 Cruess
ECS 152BNitta, ChristopherComputer NetworksTR 9:00a-10:20aT 3/20 10:30-12:30101 Olson
ECS 153Chen, HaoComputer SecurityMWF 10:00a-10:50aW 3/21 1--31130 Bainer
ECS 154AGhosal, DipakComputer ArchitectureMWF 2:10p-3:00pW 3/21 6-8P217 Art
ECS 154BFarrens, MattComputer ArchitectureMWF 2:10p-3:00pW 3/21 6-8P1204 Haring
ECS 158Matloff, NormParallel ArchitectureTR 1:40p-3:00pF 3/23 8:--10A1006 Giedt
ECS 160Devanbu, PremkumarIntro to Software EngineeringTR 12:10p-1:30pR 3/22 3:30-5:30148 Phy/Geo
ECS 165BGreen, ToddDatabase SystemsCANXCANX
ECS 188-001Franklin, MattEthics in an Age of TechnologyTR 10:30a-11:50aR 3/22 10:30--12:3070 SocSci
ECS 188-002Mukherjee, BiswanathEthics in an Age of TechnologyTR 4:40p-6:00pR 3/22 6-8P1038 Wickson
ECS 189HPandey, RajuIntroduction to IPad Application DevelopmentMW 4:10p-5:00pF 3/23 3:30--5:30176 Chemistry
ECS 193APandey, RajuSenior Design ProjectW 6:10p-7:00pF 3/23 8:--10A1007 Giedt
ECS 193APandey, RajuSenior Design ProjectW 6:10p-0:00pTBA1007 Giedt
ECS 201AFarrens, MattAdvanced Computer ArchitectureMWF 12:10p-1:00pTBA107 Cruess
ECS 222AMartel, CharlesDesign and Analysis of AlgorithmsMWF 1:10p-2:00pW 3/21 10:30--12:301062 Bainer
ECS 225Gusfield, DanGraph TheoryTR 4:40p-6:00pR 3/22 6-8P146 Robbins
ECS 227Rogaway, PhilModern CryptographyTR 9:00a-10:20aT 3/20 10:30-12:30146 Robbins
ECS 235BBishop, MattFoundations of Computer and Information SecurityMWF 1:10p-2:00pW 3/21 10:30--12:301007 Giedt
ECS 256Ghosal, DipakPerformance EvaluationMWF 11:00a-11:50aW 3/21 8--10A1134 Bainer
ECS 271Davidson, IanMachine Learning and DiscoveryTR 12:10p-1:30pR 3/22 3:30-5:301038 Wickson
ECS 276Ma, Kwan-LiuAdvanced Volume VisualizationTR 6:10p-7:30pW 3/21 8:30-10:30A1132 Bainer
ECS 289KTagkopoulos, IliasCOMPUTATIONAL METHODS IN SYSTEMS AND SYNTHETIC BIOLOGYCANXCANX1006 Giedt
ECS 289HCarmichael, Owen ThomasAdvanced Image Processing and AnalysisMWF 2:10p-3:00pW 3/21 6-8P80 SocSci